BDX STORAGEEvery item. Every town. One glance.
WINDOWS 10 / 11Coming soon.
STORAGE

Every item. Every town. One glance.

01

All 34 towns, side by side.

Each town fills with the silver it holds, so you can see your richest storage before you read a single number.

SERENDIAHeidel6.82B
CALPHEONCalpheon City4.91B
MEDIAHAltinova3.27B
KAMASYLVIAGrana2.18B
VALENCIAValencia City1.23B
DRIEGHANDuvencrune540M
BALENOSVelia414M
GREAT OCEANOquilla's Eye325M
O'DYLLITAO'draxxia299M
INNER EDANIAAngavu Outpost247M
KAMASYLVIAOld Wisdom Tree222M
MEDIAHTarif213M
ULUKITAMuzgar179M
ULUKITAAsparkan179M
OUTER EDANIAHakinza Sanctuary173M
LOMLNampo's Moodle Village149M
BALENOSOlvia132M
LOMLNopsae's Byeot County128M
LOMLDalbeol Village102M
CALPHEONPort Epheria90.3M
VALENCIAShakatu76.0M
LOMLYukjo Street66.6M
BALENOSIliya Island53.1M
VALENCIAMuiquun48.9M
SERENDIAGlish42.7M
ULUKITAVelandir36.4M
CALPHEONTrent27.3M
LOMLGodu Village15.7M
CALPHEONKeplan15.6M
VALENCIAAncado Inner Harbor14.3M
LOMLBukpo11.0M
VALENCIASand Grain Bazaar10.4M
MOUNTAIN OF ETERNAL WINTEREilton9.0M
VALENCIAArehaza8.6M
Black Stone
ITEMS2 matches
Black Stone×24.8k · 18 towns · general · 152k each
Concentrated Magical Black Stone×412 · 9 towns · general · 2.95m each
02

Find anything in seconds.

Search every storage at once. The spread chart shows which of the 34 towns holds an item, and the grid dims to just those towns.

03

Every slot, accounted for.

Open a town to see all 192 slots, what the silver is made of, and the single stack worth the most.

SERENDIA · #1 OF 34Heidel
6.82B
bdx-storage-2026-10-18.csv1,284 rows
1townitemcategoryqtysilver
2HeidelConcentrated Magical Black StoneGeneral4121,236,000,000
3HeidelBlack StoneGeneral8,6401,313,280,000
4HeidelCaphras StoneGeneral1,9805,940,000,000
5CalpheonPure Iron CrystalCrafting Materials32697,800,000
6VeliaElixir of WillConsumable9511,400,000
7AltinovaAncient Spirit DustCrafting Materials2,4001,104,000,000
8GránaOld Moon BoxOther14—
MOCK DATA
04

Take it anywhere.

Export to CSV, for all of storage or a single town. Every stack with its town, category, quantity and silver, ready for any spreadsheet.

CAPTURE

Two ways in.

Your storage loads when the game starts. bdx reads it live as you log in, or from a capture file you already have. Either way, it only observes.

Read-only, by design.OBSERVES NETWORK PACKETS · NOTHING ELSE
Black Desertyour game
packets ⇄ unchanged
bdxreads a copy
Game serversPearl Abyss
Never touches the gameNo injection and no hooks into the client.
Never reads game memoryOnly network packets already on their way to your PC.
Never sends a packetIt listens. Nothing is changed, delayed or added.
Never edits game filesYour install folder is left completely alone.
Live captureread storage as the game loadsauto-stop in 1:36
CAPTURING · LIVE00:23.6
BDO FRAMES14,212game packets seen
STORAGES31decoded so far
ITEM STACKS2,214decoded so far
DECODER LOG1 warning · 0 errors
0:22Storage traffic quiet for 6s · safe to stop
0:14Decoding storage packets · 31 storages so far
0:09Storage packet for unknown ID 0x1F42 skipped
0:05First storage packet decoded · Velia
Stop capturestop once the world has settled
Live capture · clock, packet counts and the decoder log as it reads
Live capture
01
Fresh game launchClose Black Desert fully and relaunch. Storage only arrives on a fresh launch.
02
Start at character selectNo need to start earlier. Begin the capture any time before you load in.
03
Load into the worldPick your character and enter the game as normal.
04
Stop once settledStop when you are in, or set an auto-stop timer and walk away.
Upload a capture
.pcapng.pcapng or .pcap from Wireshark, dumpcap or tcpdump. Drop the file in and bdx decodes it offline.Every capture is reviewed before anything is applied. Towns it didn’t see keep their last snapshot.
Uploadreview before applying4 issues
STORAGE_1009.PCAPNG · 28 TOWNS CHANGED
31/ 34
towns seen · vs 2 Oct · quantities only
BIGGEST MOVES+412 −96
Black Stone+1,240
Memory Fragment+120
Concentrated Magical Black Stone+38
Caphras Stone−80
Apply to storageDiscardkeeps 3 towns as they were
Review · towns seen and biggest moves, then apply or discard
IMPORT HISTORY

Every import, kept.

Each capture is saved as a snapshot. See how your storage grew, compare any two, or roll back to an earlier one.

FRI 9 OCT · 21:14 · UPLOAD · CURRENT82.82B+4.21B vs 2 Oct · silver held at that import
TOWNS SEEN31/ 343 kept from before
STACKS2,580occupied slots
CHANGES+184/ −61stacks up · down
SILVER ACROSS IMPORTStoday’s prices
14 Aug9 Oct
12 importsnewest first
Fri 9 Oct21:14Upload31/34 · +184 −6182.82B
Fri 2 Oct19:40Live capture33/34 · +142 −8878.61B
Mon 28 Sept22:05Live capture34/34 · +96 −12074.02B
Thu 24 Sept20:31Upload30/34 · +210 −4470.15B
Fri 18 Sept23:02Rolled back to 15 Seprestored63.40B
Thu 17 Sept18:47Live capture29/34 · +64 −30158.71B
Tue 15 Sept21:20Upload34/34 · +133 −7263.40B
Rolling back restores quantities only. Prices always come from today’s cache.
NEXTTrackerKnow what every hour is worth.
→
bdx

The app is almost ready. Your next session starts soon.

Coming soon to Windows.
REQUIRESWindows 10 / 11Npcap 1.88+
AOS